Chauffeured transfers in Gatineau · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Gatineau with the fare shown first
Gatineau arranges pre-booked transfers in Gatineau (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Gatineau, each with its page
- Billings Bridgefrom CAD 31.1511 min
- Fallowfieldfrom CAD 33.2813 min
- The Ottawa Hospital Riverside Campusfrom CAD 34.1513 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Gatineau requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Gatineau and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Gatineau
CAD 31.15
the cheapest route
11 min
Ottawa International Airport → Billings Bridge
Prices by route
Guide prices in Gatineau, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ottawa International Airport → Billings Bridge9.4 km · 11 minCAD 31.15from
- Ottawa International Airport → Fallowfield10.1 km · 13 minCAD 33.28from
- Ottawa International Airport → The Ottawa Hospital Riverside Campus10.6 km · 13 minCAD 34.15from
- Ottawa International Airport → The Ottawa Hospital10.7 km · 15 minCAD 35.22from
- Ottawa International Airport → Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario10.8 km · 15 minCAD 35.40from
- Ottawa International Airport → The Ottawa Hospital Civic Campus12.6 km · 15 minCAD 38.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ottawa International Airport → Billings Bridge | 9.4 km | 11 min | CAD 31.15 | See details |
| Ottawa International Airport → Fallowfield | 10.1 km | 13 min | CAD 33.28 | See details |
| Ottawa International Airport → The Ottawa Hospital Riverside Campus | 10.6 km | 13 min | CAD 34.15 | See details |
| Ottawa International Airport → The Ottawa Hospital | 10.7 km | 15 min | CAD 35.22 | See details |
| Ottawa International Airport → Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario | 10.8 km | 15 min | CAD 35.40 | See details |
| Ottawa International Airport → The Ottawa Hospital Civic Campus | 12.6 km | 15 min | CAD 38.55 | See details |
Where we take you in Gatineau
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ottawa International Airport
from CAD 31.15Airport
1000 Airport Parkway Private, Ottawa, ON K1V 9B4
See prices and book →Gatineau-Ottawa Executive Airport
from CAD 40.83Airport
1717 Arthur-Fecteau, Gatineau, QC J8R 2Z9
See prices and book →Ottawa Rockcliffe Airport (CYRO)
from CAD 62.58Airport
1495 Promenade Sir-George-Étienne-Cartier, Ottawa, ON K1K 2X6
See prices and book →Billings Bridge
from CAD 31.15Station
Ottawa, ON K1A 0P5
See prices and book →Blair Station
from CAD 52.53Station
Ottawa, ON K1J 9L3, Canada
See prices and book →Fallowfield
from CAD 33.28Station
3347 Fallowfield Rd, Barrhaven, ON K2J 5K9
See prices and book →Lincoln Fields 4B
from CAD 43.15Station
Carling Ave, Ottawa, ON K2B 7Z2
See prices and book →Ottawa
from CAD 41.55Station
200 Tremblay Rd, Ottawa, ON K1G 3H5
See prices and book →Station Lyon
from CAD 40.15Station
Ottawa, ON K1A 0N8, Canada
See prices and book →Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario
from CAD 35.40Hospital
401 Smyth Rd, Ottawa, ON K1H 8L6
See prices and book →Hôpital de Gatineau
from CAD 40.83Hospital
909 Bd la Vérendrye O, Gatineau, QC J8P 7H2
See prices and book →Hôpital Montfort
from CAD 55.35Hospital
713 Montréal Rd, Ottawa, ON K1K 0T2
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Gatineau?
In Gatineau and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Gatineau centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GatineauDrive with Gatineau in Gatineau
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Gatineau?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Gatineau?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Gatineau?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Gatineau, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car